Queen's Park, Venues (Tavistock Minor Ball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJune, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 19May 20May 21May 22May 23May 24May 25
U10 Mite Girls
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM
vs. Palmerston
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
W (19-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
vs. Palmerston
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
W (18-17)
6:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
L (6-18)
8:30 PM
vs. St Marys 1
May 26May 27May 28May 29May 30May 3101
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U16 Bantam Boys
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM
vs. London Blue
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:45 PM
vs. Tavistock Hops
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
L (4-9)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Minor
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph
02030405060708
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:45 PM
vs. Harwood
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P.
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:45 PM
vs. Innerkip
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
W (8-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Stratford
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (14-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Cougars
TMBA
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
09101112131415
TMBA
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:30 PM
vs. Hickson
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
L (2-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Major
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
vs. UTM Revolution
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (10-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Innerkip Jr Eagles
16171819202122
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
6:45 PM
vs. Woodstock
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM
vs. Exeter
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:30 PM
vs. Innerkip
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
6:45 PM
vs. Fullarton
U10 Mite Girls
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
23242526272829
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM
vs. London Red
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:30 PM
vs. Oxford
30Jul 01Jul 02Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06
U16 Bantam Boys
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:30 PM
vs. Glanworth
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Major
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
vs. U19 Tier2 Tavistock
U19Midget Girls Tier2
W (8-7)
8:30 PM
@ Tavistock U16
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
L (14-15)
6:45 PM
vs. Monkton
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
L (6-14)
8:30 PM
vs. Springfield Brewers
Jul 07Jul 08Jul 09Jul 10Jul 11Jul 12Jul 13
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Girls
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P.
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:30 PM
vs. Burgessville
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P.
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TMBA
7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tournament
TMBA
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
Tournament
Venue Details
Google Maps
Queen's Park
1 Adam Street , Tavistock, ONT  N0B 2R0
  • Current Season

    9 - 7 - 1
  • All-Time

    128 - 58 - 3
Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 9:34 AM