Optimist Park, Venues (Tavistock Minor Ball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMay, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Apr 21Apr 22Apr 23Apr 24Apr 25Apr 26Apr 27
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Apr 28Apr 29Apr 3001020304
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
C.L. - practice
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
HOPS practice
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U19Midget Girls Tier2
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U19Midget Girls Tier2
W (9-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph
U14 Peewee Boys
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
HOPS practice
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
L (8-20)
6:45 PM
vs. Norwich/Otterville
U19Midget Girls Tier2
L (3-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (9-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Grey Bruce
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Arthur
19202122232425
Non TMBA User Group
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
HOPS practice
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
W (10-9)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Minors
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock U16
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
@ U19 Tier2 Tavistock
U14 Peewee Boys
L (6-10)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot2
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (8-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Elmira
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
262728293031Jun 01
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Brussels
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Girls
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys
W (10-6)
6:45 PM
vs. St.George
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Springfield
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Burgessville
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
Jun 02Jun 03Jun 04Jun 05Jun 06Jun 07Jun 08
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:30 PM
vs. Palmerston
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys
W (9-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Elmira
U16 Bantam Boys
W (7-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Simcoe
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Innerkip
TMBA
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
Venue Details
Google Maps
Optimist Park
250 Woodstock Street South , Tavistock, ONT  N0B 2R0
  • Current Season

    18 - 12 - 1
  • All-Time

    79 - 43 - 7
Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 9:55 AM