Optimist Park, Venues (Tavistock Minor Ball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJune, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 19May 20May 21May 22May 23May 24May 25
Non TMBA User Group
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
HOPS practice
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
W (10-9)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Minors
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:30 PM
@ U19 Tier2 Tavistock
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock U16
U14 Peewee Boys
L (6-10)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot2
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (8-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Elmira
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
May 26May 27May 28May 29May 30May 3101
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Brussels
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Girls
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys
W (10-6)
6:45 PM
vs. St.George
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Springfield
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Burgessville
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
02030405060708
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:30 PM
vs. Palmerston
U19Midget Girls Tier2
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys
W (9-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Elmira
U16 Bantam Boys
W (7-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Simcoe
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Innerkip
TMBA
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
JB Memorial Tournament
09101112131415
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (13-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel 1
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Milverton
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
L (8-20)
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P.
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (8-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Milverton Millwrights
U14 Peewee Boys
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot1
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
6:45 PM
vs. Rostock
U19 Midget Boys2-Munro
8:30 PM
vs. Innerkip
Non TMBA User Group
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
HOPS practice
16171819202122
U14 Peewee Boys
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P. 2
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19Midget Girls Tier2
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. UTM
U14 Peewee Boys
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P.
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
Non TMBA User Group
6:00 PM-11:55 PM
Optimist Steak Stag
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
23242526272829
U14 Peewee Boys
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Sebringville
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:45 PM
@ U19 Tier2 Tavistock
U19Midget Girls Tier2
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Tavistock U16
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (9-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (14-13)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Hornets
30Jul 01Jul 02Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
L (3-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Minors
U14 Peewee Boys
6:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Innerkip
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
Jul 07Jul 08Jul 09Jul 10Jul 11Jul 12Jul 13
Non TMBA User Group
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (23-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Fullarton A's 1
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Shakespeare
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
W (16-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Majors
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
L (7-14)
6:45 PM
vs. Milverton
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
T (6-6)
8:30 PM
vs. DKMB River Cats
TMBA
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
Tournament
Venue Details
Google Maps
Optimist Park
250 Woodstock Street South , Tavistock, ONT  N0B 2R0
  • Current Season

    18 - 12 - 1
  • All-Time

    79 - 43 - 7
Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 10:21 AM