Optimist Park, Venues (Tavistock Minor Ball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJuly, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jun 23Jun 24Jun 25Jun 26Jun 27Jun 28Jun 29
U14 Peewee Boys
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Sebringville
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1
8:45 PM
@ U19 Tier2 Tavistock
U19Midget Girls Tier2
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Tavistock U16
U12 Squirt Boys2-Stere
6:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
W (9-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (14-13)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Hornets
Jun 30010203040506
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
L (3-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Minors
U14 Peewee Boys
6:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Innerkip
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
07080910111213
Non TMBA User Group
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
W (23-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Fullarton A's 1
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Shakespeare
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
W (16-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Majors
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
L (7-14)
6:45 PM
vs. Milverton
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
T (6-6)
8:30 PM
vs. DKMB River Cats
TMBA
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tournament
TMBA
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
Tournament
14151617181920
TMBA
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tournament
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Monkton
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19Midget Girls Tier2
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
U14 Peewee Boys
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot2
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
L (3-8)
6:45 PM
vs. Six Nations
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
21222324252627
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
W (15-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Sebringville
Non TMBA User Group
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
U12 Squirt Boys- PERTH
6:45 PM
vs. Stratford
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14Novice Girls Tier2
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener White
U14Novice Girls Tier2
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener White
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
L (9-12)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot
U19 Midget Boys1- Roth
8:45 PM
vs. Arthur
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
28293031Aug 01Aug 02Aug 03
Non TMBA User Group
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
L (5-18)
6:45 PM
vs. Elmira
U19Midget Girls Tier2
W (9-8)
8:30 PM
vs. UTM
U14 Peewee Boys
6:45 PM
vs. St.George
U10 Mite Boys2-Rhodes
L (10-12)
6:45 PM
vs. P.D.P.
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
Aug 04Aug 05Aug 06Aug 07Aug 08Aug 09Aug 10
Non TMBA User Group
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
U10 Mite Boys1-Nahrgang
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tavistock HOPS - game
U16 Bantam Boys
6:45 PM
vs. Palmerston
Venue Details
Google Maps
Optimist Park
250 Woodstock Street South , Tavistock, ONT  N0B 2R0
  • Current Season

    18 - 12 - 1
  • All-Time

    79 - 43 - 7
Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:34 AM