Tavistock Minor Ball


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chad Blum on Sunday, July 24, 2016 (21 views)
The following people were the lucky receipents of the Tavistock Minor Ball Raffle ticket draws.

If you have not collected your winnings you can contact Ang Wagler at [email protected]

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MC Lamond on Friday, July 8, 2016 (117 views)

Tavistock Minor Ball is coordinating its major fundraiser for next weekend(July 14-17) by hosting the Cephas Roth Memorial Mens Fastball Tournament.
There are opportunities for all ages to volunteer at this amazing event ,enjoy high level fastball and give back to this youth association that many of our local kids enjoy.
 
All interested should contact Kris Hohl at 519-532-2984.

Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
U14 Novice Girls Green - McIntosh - PWSA Qualifiers
U18 Midget Boys - OASA Provs
U14 Novice Girls Black - Bailey - PROVINCIAL QUALIFIERS
U16 Bantam Boys
6:45 PM
vs. Stratford
Midget/Junior Girls
6:45 PM
vs. Ayr
U16 Bantam Girls
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys 2 - Blum
8:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
U14 Novice Girls Black - Bailey
6:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U12 Squirt Girls 2 - Hall
6:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
U14 Novice Girls Green - McIntosh
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Batting practice
U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
7:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
U21 Junior Boys 2 - Zehr
8:30 PM
@ KW Cubs
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Church League game
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Church League game
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Church League game
U14 Novice Girls Black - Bailey
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14 Novice Girls Green - McIntosh
6:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Black
U10 Mite Boys 1 - Mcann
6:45 PM
vs. Sweaburg
U18 Midget Boys
8:45 PM
vs. Burgessville
U21 Junior Boys 1 - Hergott
8:45 PM
vs. Belmore
U12 Squirt Boys
6:00 PM
@ Springfield
U14 Peewee Boys 2 - Blum
6:30 PM
@ Palmerston
U14 Novice Girls Green - McIntosh
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blastball
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys 1 - Mcann
6:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg
U12 Squirt Girls 1 - Brenneman
6:45 PM
vs. Stratford
U12 Squirt Girls 2 - Hall
6:45 PM
@ Baden
U10 Mite Boys 2 - Otto
6:45 PM
vs. Kitchener
U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
7:00 PM
@ Norwich/Otterville
U12 Squirt Boys
7:15 PM
@ Springfield
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
ChurchLeague-Jays
U14 Novice Girls Black - Bailey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Batting practice
U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
6:30 PM
@ Palmerston
U14 Peewee Boys 2 - Blum
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge
U14 Novice Girls Black - Bailey
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
8:30 PM
@ Palmerston
U16 Bantam Girls
8:30 PM
@ Stratford
U21 Junior Boys 2 - Zehr
8:45 PM
vs. Shakespeare
U16 Bantam Boys
8:45 PM
vs. Elma
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jul 24
    6:45 PM
    U16 Bantam Boys
    vs. Stratford
  • Sun
    Jul 24
    6:45 PM
    Midget/Junior Girls
    vs. Ayr
  • Sun
    Jul 24
    8:45 PM
    U14 Peewee Boys 2 - Blum
    vs. Kitchener
  • Mon
    Jul 25
    6:30 PM
    U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
    vs. Twin Centre
  • Mon
    Jul 25
    7:45 PM
    U14 Peewee Boys 1 - Roth
    vs. Twin Centre
  • Mon
    Jul 25
    8:30 PM
    U21 Junior Boys 2 - Zehr
    at KW Cubs
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Sunday, July 24, 2016 at 4:19 PM