Tavistock Minor Ball


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MC Lamond on Sunday, May 20, 2018 (91 views)
On Friday May 18th approximately 30 young Tavistock Athletics were fortunate to be on the Queens diamond with the Junior Men's National team.
After an afternoon practice, the JMNT offered their talent to Tavistock Minor Ball & ran skills clinic for Mite to Bantam aged players.
Thanks for stopping by Tavistock ! Good luck at The Worlds in Saskatoon !
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MC Lamond on Sunday, April 29, 2018 (178 views)
The Tavistock Athletics season is underway ... get the season started off right by keeping track of all practices, games, and events.
This website has a couple of different ways to keep you in sync.


Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    U16 Bantam Girls Tier 2 - Wilhelm - WATERLOO TOURNAMENT
    U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown - Waterloo Tournament
    U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber - Waterloo Ghost Invitational
    U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey - Waterloo Ghost Invitational
    U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey - Capitol City Showcase
    U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
    10:30 AM
    @ Vaughn Vikings tier 2
    Rim diamond 5 [Semi finals ]
    U8 Coach Pitch3 ( Rader)
    5:00 PM
    @ Shakespeare
    U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
    5:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
    5:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    U19 Midget Boys1 (minor)- Munro
    6:45 PM
    vs. K-W
    U21 Juniors - Tri County League
    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Junior Game
    U19 Midget Boys2(major)
    8:45 PM
    vs. Ayr
    U8 Coach Pitch1 (Nahrgang)
    6:30 PM
    @ Shakespeare
    U12 Squirt Girls
    6:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    U12 Squirt Boys1 - Stere
    6:45 PM
    vs. Twin Centre
    U19 Midget Boys2(major)
    8:30 PM
    @ Arthur
    U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
    8:30 PM
    @ Waterloo
    U19 Midget Boys1 (minor)- Munro
    9:00 PM
    @ Baden
    Non TMBA User Group
    9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    CHURCH LEAGUE
    Non TMBA User Group
    9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    CHURCH LEAGUE
    U10 Mite Boys2(Otto)
    6:30 PM
    @ Elmira
    U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
    6:30 PM
    @ Stratford
    U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
    6:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    U8 Coach Pitch2 (Lichti)
    6:45 PM
    vs. Shakespeare
    U12 Squirt Boys2 - West
    6:45 PM
    vs. Wilmot
    U14 Peewee Boys - Raymer
    7:00 PM
    @ Wilmot-New Hamburg
    U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
    8:45 PM
    vs. Toronto Fatspitch
    U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
    8:45 PM
    vs. Mississauga
    U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
    6:30 PM
    @ Lucan
    U12 Squirt Boys2 - West
    6:30 PM
    @ Ayr
    U12 Squirt Boys1 - Stere
    6:30 PM
    @ Elmira
    Blastball
    6:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    U10 Mite Boys2(Otto)
    6:45 PM
    vs. Twin Centre
    U8 Coach Pitch3 ( Rader)
    6:45 PM
    vs. Shakespeare
    U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
    7:30 PM
    @ Mississagua C
    U16 Bantam Boys
    8:30 PM
    @ Palmerston
    U16 Bantam Girls Tier 2 - Wilhelm
    8:45 PM
    vs. Palmerston
    U12 Squirt Girls
    6:45 PM
    @ Innerkip Jr Eagles 1
    U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
    6:45 PM
    vs. Milverton
    U14 Peewee Boys - Raymer
    6:45 PM-8:45 PM
    Practice
    U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
    8:30 PM
    vs. Tavistock White (Howie)
    U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
    8:45 PM
    vs. Tavistock(Yantzi)
    U16 Bantam Boys
    8:45 PM
    vs. Wilmot
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    TMBA 2018
    Upcoming Games
    • Sun
      May 27
      10:30 AM
      U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
      at Vaughn Vikings tier 2
      Rim diamond 5
    • Sun
      May 27
      5:00 PM
      U8 Coach Pitch3 ( Rader)
      at Shakespeare
    • Sun
      May 27
      6:45 PM
      U19 Midget Boys1 (minor)- Munro
      vs. K-W
    • Sun
      May 27
      8:45 PM
      U19 Midget Boys2(major)
      vs. Ayr
    • Mon
      May 28
      6:30 PM
      U8 Coach Pitch1 (Nahrgang)
      at Shakespeare
    • Mon
      May 28
      6:45 PM
      U12 Squirt Boys1 - Stere
      vs. Twin Centre
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Sunday, May 27, 2018 at 5:56 AM