Optimist Park, Venues (Tavistock Minor Ball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJuly, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jun 24Jun 25Jun 26Jun 27Jun 28Jun 29Jun 30
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys2(Otto)
6:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 2 - Wilhelm
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
L (2-19)
6:45 PM
vs. Sebringville
U16 Bantam Boys
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U14 Peewee Boys - Raymer
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
01020304050607
U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
6:30 PM
vs. Springfield
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
L (6-11)
8:45 PM
vs. Mississagua B
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
L (9-11)
6:45 PM
vs. Shakespeare
U19 Midget Girls Tier 2 - Brown
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph
08091011121314
U12 Squirt Boys2 - West
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14 Peewee Boys - Raymer
6:45 PM
vs. Six Nations
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U10 Mite Boys2(Otto)
6:45 PM
vs. Elmira
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
Non TMBA User Group
7:00 PM-10:45 PM
Cephas Roth
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 AM-10:45 PM
Cephas Roth
15161718192021
Non TMBA User Group
8:00 AM-1:00 PM
Cephas Roth
U21 Juniors - Tri County League
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Junior Game
U12 Squirt Girls
6:45 PM
vs. Innerkip
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
U12 Squirt Boys1 - Stere
W (13-3)
6:45 PM
vs. PDP
U10 Mite Boys2(Otto)
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U10 Mite Boys1(Nahrgang)
L (2-18)
6:45 PM
vs. Brussels
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
8:30 PM
vs. Mississauga
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U21 Juniors - Tri County League
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Junior Game
22232425262728
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U21 Juniors - Tri County League
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Junior Game
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
8:45 PM
vs. Springfield
U10 Mite Boys2(Otto)
6:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U16 Bantam Boys
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
293031Aug 01Aug 02Aug 03Aug 04
U21 Juniors - Tri County League
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Junior Game
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
8:30 PM
vs. Lucan
U16 Bantam Girls Tier 1 - Bailey
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
CHURCH LEAGUE
U19 Midget Girls- Yantzi
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Aug 05Aug 06Aug 07Aug 08Aug 09Aug 10Aug 11
Non TMBA User Group
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
CHamber of Commerce
U14 Novice Girls Tier 2 - Forthuber
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Non TMBA User Group
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
PLAYOFF -CHURCH LEAGUE
Venue Details
Google Maps
Optimist Park
250 Woodstock Street South , Tavistock, ONT  N0B 2R0
  • Current Season

    9 - 13 - 1
  • All-Time

    60 - 31 - 6
Printed from tavistockathletics.ca on Saturday, July 21, 2018 at 4:04 AM